Fantastic 2-room terrace apartment on the top floor with a view of the Parkschlössel in 1030 Vienna for rent

Großzügige DG-Wohnung nahe Landstraßer Hauptstraße

Request

This spacious 2-room terrace apartment with a view of the Parkschlössel is located on the top floor of a quiet side street in the immediate vicinity of Landstraßer Hauptstraße.

The apartment is located on the 2nd top floor (last floor), extends over 80 m² with an additional approx. 8 m² terrace and offers the following layout:
small anteroom, separate, fully equipped fitted kitchen, spacious living room with access to the southeast-facing terrace, bedroom with en-suite bathroom, equipped with bathtub, washbasin and washing machine connection, a practical storage room and an extra WC with hand basin.

The apartment is equipped with cooling, high-quality parquet flooring, neutrally tiled sanitary rooms and a fully fitted kitchen. Generous window areas create a pleasant, modern living atmosphere.

A cellar compartment is assigned to the apartment. Bicycle storage is available in the building.

In addition to the total rent, there is also a monthly payment on account for heating and hot water, currently amounting to around € 153.97 gross per month.

Living area: 80.35 m²
Rooms: 2.0
Total rent (gross): €1,421.29
Object number: 10947807

Equipment and costs

Equipment

Living area: 80.35 m²
Balcony / Terrace: 8.27 m²
Rooms: 2.0
Construction year: 2006
Heating type: Central heating, Gas heating
Elevator: Yes
Cooling: Yes
Basement: Yes
Available from: sofort
Minimum lease term (years): 1 Jahr
Term (years): 5 Jahre

Energy performance certificate and certifications

HWB: 47.1 kWh/m2a
fGEE: 1.24

Costs

Net rent: €1,126.38
Commission: commission-free
Operating costs (net): €165.70
VAT: €129.21
Total rent: €1,421.29
Deposit: €4,726.00

Location

Due to its proximity to Landstraßer Hauptstraße, the apartment is surrounded by the best infrastructure. All stores for daily needs - supermarkets, pharmacy, bakery, drugstore, etc. are within walking distance. Public transportation: U3 Kardinal Nagl-Platz, 71 and 74A

Distance

Highway: 0.80 km
Underground railway: 0.45 km
Bus: 0.13 km
Airport: 14.80 km
Shopping option: 0.59 km
Kindergarten: 0.19 km
Primary school: 0.22 km
Gymnasium: 1.62 km
Center: 2.31 km

Legal notices

Wir sind eine Tochtergesellschaft der ÖRAG-Österreichische Realitäten AG, Wien, genannt ÖRAG, und es besteht daher unter Umständen ein sonstiges wirtschaftliches Naheverhältnis im Sinne des Maklergesetzes zur ÖRAG und ihren anderen Tochtergesellschaften in Österreich. Das Naheverhältnis zur ÖRAG ergibt sich zB aus der Tatsache, dass die ÖRAG das Objekt für den Eigentümer verwaltet. Es kann aber auch ein wirtschaftliches Naheverhältnis im Sinne des Maklergesetzes zum Auftraggeber, also dem bzw. den Eigentümern bestehen, wenn wir laufend bzw. regelmäßig für diesen Auftraggeber als Makler tätig werden. Sollten Sie diesbezüglich Fragen haben oder eine weitere Aufklärung wünschen, wenden Sie sich bitte direkt an unseren Mitarbeiter. Der guten Ordnung halber weisen wir darauf hin und halten fest, dass wir für den Auftraggeber (Vermieter) tätig werden.
Ein Maklervertrag mit dem wohnungssuchenden Mieter kommt nicht zustande, weswegen der Mieter auch bei erfolgreicher Vermittlungstätigkeit der ÖRAG nicht zur Zahlung einer Provision verpflichtet ist.